Executive Council

Kaci B. Hancock

President

REIS Associates

Send an Email

Sheryl M. Green

President-Elect

Camden Property Trust

Send an Email

Laura T. Le Harvey

Treasurer

Stream Realty Partners

Send an Email

Robert R. Tyler

VP Education

JLL

Send an Email

Stephanie N. Sides

VP Membership

Transwestern

Send an Email

Kim K. Hannigan

VP Services

Transwestern, AMO

Send an Email

Danisha Nicole Foster

VP Communication

Transwestern

Send an Email

Greg I. Sherman

VP Legislative

Brookfield Properties

Send an Email

Chase Barrett Crawford

Member-At-Large

Granite Properties

Send an Email

Heather McMillon

Member-At-Large

Brookfield Properties

Send an Email

Kerra J. Turner

Member-At-Large

The RMR Group

Send an Email

Chairpersons

Gloria Stelly

Community Involvement Chairperson

Send an Email

Jason Contreras

DE&I Chairperson

Relik Realty

Send an Email

Maira Santos

DE&I Chairperson

Santos Realty Acquisitions

Send an Email

Rachel M. Guillotte

Education Chairperson

Brookfield Properties

Send an Email

Lauren A. Burgess

Fashion Show Chairperson

Unilev Management Corp.

Send an Email

Amy Munoz

Fashion Co-Chairperson

Unilev Management Corp.

Send an Email

Kerra J. Turner

Future Leaders Chairperson

The RMR Group

Send an Email

Cindy K. Magouirk

Golf Open Chairperson

Granite Properties

Send an Email

Amy-Nicole P. Johnson

Networking Chairperson

Howard Hughes Management Services Company

Send an Email

Tammie L. Norris

Outreach Chairperson

Shorenstein Realty Services, LP

Send an Email

Leslie Maureen Sinclair-Kaye

Programs Chairperson

Gordon Partners Property Management

Send an Email

Lillie L Norton

Public Policy Chairperson

Lincoln Property Company

Send an Email

IREM Houston Staff

Jo D. Miller

Executive Director

IREM Houston Chapter 28

Send an Email

Lindsay Konlande

Associate Director

IREM Houston Chapter 28

Send an Email

Former Presidents

1955 - 1965 C. Malcolm Hamilton
1966 - Sam Feldt
1967 - William C. Clark
1968 - P. Duane Prestwood
1969 - Sidney J. Leventho
1970 - John Plant
1971 - Richard B. Mougey
1972 - George McDowell
1972 - Robert Kuldell
1973 - Fred Goeke
1974 - Betty Greene
1975 - Bob Lewis
1976 - H.J. Tollett, Jr.
1977 - Arnold Farber
1978 - David Dean
1979 - Jerry Taylor
1980 - Jay Harvey
1981 - Leota Stewart
1982 - Victor Vacek, CPM
1983 - Steve Edgar, CPM
1984 - Bob Downs, CPM
1985 - Patti Dunnell, CPM
1986 - Jack Tennyson
1987 - Gary Ainsworth
1988 - Joseph Karp, CPM
1989 - Jan Daub
1990 - Kathryn Lindner
1991 - Gary Dahse

1992 - Wayne Reyes
1993 - Kathy Whitman, CPM
1994 - Rick Veith
1995 - Pat Pollan, CPM
1996 - Howard Sims
1997 - Vic Russo
1998 - Jeff Williford, CPM
1999 - Cindy Steele, CPM
2000 - James Sinclair, CPM, CCIM, RPA
2001 - Wayne Reyes
2002 - Larry Chapman, CPM
2003 - Lisa Hensley, CPM
2004 - Lynn Kelleher, CPM, CCIM
2005 - Gregg Raymond, CPM
2006 - Philip Schneidau, CPM
2007 - Tammy Hendrix, CPM
2008 - Jeff Burck, CPM, RPA
2009 - George Griffin, CCIM, CPM
2010 - Frank Staats, CPM
2011 - Mary Butler Summy, CPM
2012 - Kathy Maxie, CPM
2013 - Shawn Harvey, CPM
2014 - Janie Snider, CPM
2015 - Kristine Fox, CPM
2016 - Laura Krupowicz, CPM
2017 - Chase Crawford, CPM
2018 - Stephanie Swanson, CPM, ACoM
2019 - Janet Shipley, CPM